archive

summer semester 2024
STUDENTS

Subin Ahn
Anhelina Chernyshova
Ileana Farabani
Zhefan Gu
Fritz Hahn
Sära Holczer
Lea Holicka
Felicie Jaigu
Sergey Kuchin
Antony Langeheinecke
Thai May Nguyen
Pauline Pyras
Johanna Rohr
Moana Schorlemer Filipe
Justus Siebrecht
Yan Takhtush
Lea Weigert

GRADUATES
Alina Abberger
Vincent Carter
Stella Horta
Raviva Nsiama
Norman Mayn
Jakob Erek Sen

Adresse
Universität der Künste Berlin
Institut für zeitbasierte Medien
Medienhaus
Grunewaldstr. 2-5
10823 Berlin
Room 126/127

GProf. Manja Ebert, visiting Professor
E-Mail: m.ebert@udk-berlin.de

T Pauline Pyras, Tutor
E-Mail: bewegtbild@medienhaus.udk-berlin.de

KM N.N.,
E-Mail:

thumb for ON DISPLAY – screens, streams and facades
Class

ON DISPLAY – screens, streams and facades

Guest Prof. Manja Ebert
Mo, Tue 10 am - 5 pm
126 + 127

thumb for Songs of Cyborgeoisie
Artist Talk

Songs of Cyborgeoisie

allapopp x Valentin Oellers
Tue, 07.05.2024, 11 am
Medienhaus, Aula

thumb for Narrative Perspective in Camera Work
Seminar (PE)

Narrative Perspective in Camera Work

Sebastian Klatt
Mo 29.+ Tue 30.04.2024, 10 am - 4 pm
126

thumb for Performing for the  Camera
Seminar (PE)

Performing for the Camera

Rosanna Graf
Mo 27. - Wed 29.05.2024
Guthaus Sauen

thumb for Grading, Practice (and Theory)
Seminar (PE / WP / 2 CP)

Grading, Practice (and Theory)

Till Beckmann
Fr 31.05.24, Sa 01.06.24, Fr 07.06.24, Sa 08.06.2024, 10 am - 5 pm
126 + Editing rooms

thumb for Production in UnReal Engine
Seminar (PE / WP / 2 CP)

Production in UnReal Engine

Valentin Oellers
Tue, 07.05.,14.05., 21.05., 2 - 5 pm + 3 individual meetings (tba)
126

thumb for Digital Bodies and New Narratives
Workshop (WP / 2 CP)

Digital Bodies and New Narratives

Mariya Vasilyeva
Block Fr/Sa + 2 meetings
126 + 28 Greenscreen-Studio

thumb for Basics of Moving Images „My camera, my rules“
Seminar (WP / 5 CP)

Basics of Moving Images „My camera, my rules“

Sabrina Labis
Wed, 2 - 5 pm
126

thumb for Camera, light and sound - introduction
Seminar (WP / 1 CP)

Camera, light and sound - introduction

Martin Pflüger
Fr, Block in two groups (10 am - 2 pm)
25 / Galerie / Aula